Legal Notice

The use of this Site must comply with these present conditions of use.


The Site – E.M.SH Ng-Tech

Intellectual Property Rights

The elements of this present Site, developed by E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries or on their behalf (hereinafter referred to as “the Content”), are protected by applicable legislation governing copyright, trademark rights, design rights and unfair competition.

The Content consists of the architecture, the visual identity (including the colors, font sets and graphical structure of the screens), as well as all the information and elements available on the Internet site, such as texts, articles, photographs, illustrations, images, brands and logos of E.M.SH Ng-Tech, data, databases and all sound elements (such as voices, music and sound effects) and static or animated visuals (such as animated graphics or audiovisual sequences), specific software developments, and downloadable programs.

The Content is the property of E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries or its technical service providers.

Any reproduction, depiction, distribution and/or use of all or a part of the Content, by whatever means, in whatever form or for whatever purpose, without the express, prior written consent of E.M.SH Ng-Tech is strictly prohibited. In any event and subject to the foregoing, the source (this Site and E.M.SH Ng-Tech and/or its subsidiaries) and, if applicable, the author’s name, shall be clearly indicated.

Any violation of the applicable legal provisions consistutes copyright infringement and is subject to the criminal penalties provided by law, notwithstanding any other recourse by E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries.

Liability

E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries provide no guarantee whatsoever with respect to content, notably any guarantee of quality, suitability for a particular use, ownership or copyright non-infringement. In addition, E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries exclude all liability of any kind for direct, indirect or incidental damages or loss of data or profit resulting from or associated with the use or operation of the present Site and its Content.

Moreover, the Site may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors.

Changes and updates are frequently applied to the present Site. In this respect, E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries reserve the right to make any modification, correction or change, at any time.

The links featured on this Site will take you outside the Site. These links are provided for your convenience only and do not in any way imply approval or endorsement of the said sites by E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries. E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries have no control over the target sites and no liability for their content, links, the products or services they offer or changes or updates made to them.

Trademarks or brands, product or service names, domain names and company names referred to on this Site remain the property of their respective owners.

The mention of links, trademarks or brands, names, services, domain names and the names of other companies in no way implies the existence of any association between E.M.SH Ng-Tech and its subsidiaries and these companies, products or services, trademarks or brands, names or corporate names.

Privacy – Personal Data Collection and Use

E.M.SH Ng-Tech will never require the communication by users of personal data (name, address, email address, profession, etc.). However, particularly for the purposes of obtaining certain information or for receiving documents, you may be called upon to register, supplying certain personal data.

E.M.SH Ng-Tech informs you that the personal data that you may communicate to it on line for this purpose, are intended solely for use by E.M.SH Ng-Tech which is responsible for their processing and conservation. These data will not be disclosed to third parties, with the exception of those hosting the Site or involved in its Content or management. These third parties are required to respect the confidentiality of these data and may not in any circumstances use them for any purpose other than for the operation and management of the Site.

E.M.SH Ng-Tech undertakes to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to preserve the confidentiality of these personal data.

In this respect, E.M.SH Ng-Tech informs you that, in accordance with decision No. 2006-138 dated May 9, 2006 of the CNIL ruling on the dispensation from declaration of data processing established for the purposes of information and external communication (decision on dispensation of declaration, No. 7), the database liable to contain these personal data strictly conforms to the framework established by this said decision, thereby dispensing E.M.SH Ng-Tech from the requirement of declaration to CNIL.

However, E.M.SH Ng-Tech reminds you that, in accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, computer files and freedom, as modified, you have a right of opposition, access and correction for these personal data. You can exercise this right at any time, by writing to:

E.M.SH Ng-Tech Hong-Kong
46-48, Washington Avenue 32265
Support@emsh-ngTech.com

We will modify or delete your information as soon as possible and at the latest within eight working days of receiving your request.

E.M.SH Ng-Tech draws your attention to the fact that certain information not corresponding to any personal data, and which cannot be used to identify you, shall be saved by our servers (such as browser used, IP address, etc.)

In addition, connecting to our web server may entail the sending of a small amount of data, which will be stored on your computer’s hard drive. These are cookies that save information relating to the navigation by your computer on our Site (the pages you viewed, the date and time of viewing, etc.) that we can read when you visit subsequently.

Your browser has a “refuse cookies” option (see the Website of France’s data protection agency, CNIL for details of these procedures). Although it will not prevent you from connecting to our Site, it may slow the loading of pages.